This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Histon CC - 2nd XI Vs Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Cambs Lower Junior Cup 2009 - Round 1Date :Sunday 23rd August 2009
Toss:Histon CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Histon Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Histon CC - 2nd XI - Won by 17 runs
Histon CC - 2nd XIGodolphin CC - 1st XI
Score145 all out (38 overs) 'b' 't'128 all out (37.5 overs)

Histon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ishmail Bakshct Mumraiz Khanb  Irshad Muhammad4000
2Jack Watson*†b  Irshad Muhammad7000
3Nigel Hillsb  Irshad Muhammad6000
4David Ballct Tariq Aslamb  Irshad Muhammad5000
5Adam Dalbyct Behroz Khanb  Vincent Fernandes18000
6Ian Rushnot out66000
7George Lawtonlbwb  Jafer Rai Marakkar8000
8Andrew Motleyb  Vincent Fernandes0000
9Joe Heapb  Jafer Rai Marakkar2000
10Christopher Butcherct Mumraiz Khanb  Vincent Fernandes4000
11Jean-Philippe Offordb  Irshad Muhammad8000
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (1), nb (5)17
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Irshad Muhammad9141500
2Mazhar Asif10233000
3Vincent Fernandes10141300
4Jafer Rai Marakkar9219200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3861451000

Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jafer Rai Marakkarlbwb  Christopher Butcher0000
2Vincent Fernandes*ct Andrew Motleyb  Christopher Butcher21000
3Terry Smallrun out (Unsure)18000
4Mumraiz Khanct Joe Heapb  Ishmail Baksh12000
5Shafiq Ahmedct Unsureb  Ishmail Baksh20000
6Behroz Khanct Unsureb  Adam Dalby12000
7Tariq Aslamnot out18000
8Irshad Muhammadb  George Lawton1000
9Mazhar Asifst Andrew Motleyb  Ishmail Baksh1000
10Masood Mehmoodrun out (Unsure)9000
11Sheraz Ahmedlbwb  Ian Rush0000
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (6), nb (2)16
Total128
Wickets all out
Overs 37.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Butcher10219200
2Joe Heap7022000
3Ishmail Baksh10119300
4Jean-Philippe Offord3021000
5Adam Dalby3014100
6George Lawton3017100
7Ian Rush1.508100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total37.531281000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersHaroon Farooqi