This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Great Shelford CC - 1st XI Vs Histon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Cambridge News 20/20 Walker Cup 2012 - Round 2Date :Sunday 20th May 2012
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Great Shelford Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Histon CC - 1st XI - Won by 53 runs
Great Shelford CC - 1st XIHiston CC - 1st XI
Score126 for 8 (0 overs) 179 for 4 (0 overs) 'b'

Histon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alfie Dixon*ct Gion Medicab  Paul Ellum2000
2James Mynottnot out92550
3Sam Leest Daniel Heathb  Steven Johnson0000
4George Lawtonb  James Badcock63450
5David Ballb  Steven Johnson10000
6Ishmail Bakshnot out1000
7Ben Sawyerdid not bat
8Jake Lawrencedid not bat
9Cameron Christiedid not bat
10Nigel Dixondid not bat
11Oscar Dixondid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (5)11
Total179
Wickets 4
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Alfie Dixon (James Mynott-11*); 21-2 Sam Lee (James Mynott-16*); 137-3 George Lawton (James Mynott-77*); 175-4 David Ball (James Mynott-91*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Ellum4021100
2Steven Johnson4021210
3Kane Munday2017020
4Thomas Barnard4043000
5James Reeves4048000
6James Badcock2023120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total200179450

Great Shelford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Noel Smithrun out (Jake Lawrence)38300
2Thomas Barnardct Ishmail Bakshb  Nigel Dixon0000
3Daniel Heath*†ct Sam Leeb  Jake Lawrence10100
4James Reevesrun out (Oscar Dixon)13100
5Kane Mundayb  Alfie Dixon19020
6Steven Johnsonrun out (George Lawton)11100
7James Badcockrun out (Ishmail Baksh)4000
8Gion Medicalbwb  David Ball9000
9Matthew Kingdid not bat
10Robbie Macintyredid not bat
11Paul Ellumdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (16)20
Total126
Wickets 8
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Thomas Barnard (Noel Smith-7*); 22-2 Daniel Heath (Noel Smith-10*); 61-3 James Reeves (Noel Smith-32*); 85-4 Kane Munday (Noel Smith-35*); 92-5 Noel Smith (Steven Johnson-0*); 98-6 James Badcock (Steven Johnson-2*); 120-7 Gion Medica (Steven Johnson-11*); 121-8 Steven Johnson (Matthew King-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nigel Dixon3021100
2Jake Lawrence4020120
3Ishmail Baksh2016050
4Oscar Dixon3026000
5George Lawton3010000
6Alfie Dixon3013180
7David Ball2016110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets44
Total2001268160

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers