This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Histon CC - 2nd XI Vs Chatteris CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Junior Cup 2013 - Semi FinalsDate :Sunday 14th July 2013
Toss:Histon CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Histon Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chatteris CC - 2nd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Histon CC - 2nd XIChatteris CC - 2nd XI
Score265 all out (39.3 overs) 'b' 't'269 for 5 (35.3 overs)

Histon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alfie Dixonct Connor Mortonb  Kurt Cunningham101000
2Russell Dearct James Fraserb  Matthew Hollis22000
3David Ballb  James Fraser72000
4James Motleyct Matthew Hollisb  James Fraser11000
5Nigel Dixonb  Matthew Hollis0000
6Ishmail Bakshct & b Matthew Hollis20000
7Ian Rushct Connor Mortonb  Jake Kaval1000
8Alex Dunnb  Matthew Hollis6000
9Thomas Hopperrun out (Liam Boxall)14000
10Guy Freeman*b  Jake Kaval0000
11Joe Heapnot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (10), nb (4)18
Total265
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Kaval9152200
2Karl Anderson3026000
3Matthew Hollis9.3046400
4Paul Foster3029000
5Kurt Cunningham6132100
6Liam Boxall4041000
7James Fraser5035200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total39.322651000

Chatteris CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kurt Cunninghamnot out13215297
2Liam Boxallct Unsureb  Joe Heap8208
3James Fraserb  Ishmail Baksh436229
4Matthew Hollisnot out374129
5Michael Hillct Unsureb  Ishmail Baksh82011
6Karl Andersonct Unsureb  Alfie Dixon40010
7Jake Kavalct Unsureb  Ishmail Baksh194026
8Oli Baileydid not bat
9Connor Mortondid not bat
10Paul Foster*did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (13), nb (2)18
Total269
Wickets 5
Overs 35.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Liam Boxall (Kurt Cunningham-0*); 135-2 James Fraser (Kurt Cunningham-0*); 177-3 Michael Hill (Kurt Cunningham-0*); 206-4 Karl Anderson (Kurt Cunningham-0*); 232-5 Jake Kaval (Kurt Cunningham-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Rush2021000
2Joe Heap4035100
3Nigel Dixon5041000
4Alfie Dixon10067100
5Ishmail Baksh10069300
6Thomas Hopper4.3033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total35.30269500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers