This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Kimbolton CC - 1st XI Vs Histon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Senior League Division 1 2011Date :Saturday 3rd September 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Kimbolton CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kimbolton CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Kimbolton CC - 1st XIHiston CC - 1st XI
Score227 for 4 (0 overs) 223 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points207

Histon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alfie Dixonlbwb  Tom Gilthorpe28000
2Dave Poskittct Joel Robertsb  Martin Moore18000
3Ian Lawrenceb  Tom Gilthorpe23000
4Mark Lemmonct Sam Robertsb  Martin Moore10000
5Ishmail Bakshct & b Ollie Thrasher61000
6Jake Lawrenceb  Marcus Telford13000
7Ben Keeblect James Biddleb  Ollie Thrasher12000
8Paul Johnstonct Sam Robertsb  Ollie Thrasher34000
9Cameron Christie*st Sam Robertsb  Ollie Thrasher11000
10Daniel Tattersallnot out4000
11Oscar Dixonst Sam Robertsb  Ollie Thrasher0000
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (2)9
Total223
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joel Roberts3026000
2Tom Gilthorpe12432200
3Martin Moore11262200
4Marcus Telford5030100
5Lee Ingram8146000
6Ollie Thrasher5.4120500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total44.482231000

Kimbolton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Biddle*b  Jake Lawrence54000
2Lee Ingramct Ishmail Bakshb  Jake Lawrence53000
3Rory Fentonb  Alfie Dixon45000
4Matthew Aldwinklenot out12000
5Sam Robertsct Paul Johnstonb  Ishmail Baksh20000
6Joel Robertsnot out4000
7Ollie Thrasherdid not bat
8Robert Lightfootdid not bat
9Marcus Telforddid not bat
10Martin Mooredid not bat
11Tom Gilthorpedid not bat
Extras       b (19), lb (5), w (13), nb (2)39
Total227
Wickets 4
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Tattersall6034000
2Paul Johnston7137000
3Jake Lawrence8431200
4Alfie Dixon12436100
5Ben Keeble4025000
6Cameron Christie6.1133000
7Ishmail Baksh107100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total44.110227400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers