This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Histon CC - 2nd XI Vs Chippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 1 North 2013Date :Saturday 6th July 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Histon Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Histon CC - 2nd XIChippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI
Score157 all out (0 overs) 'b'160 for 4 (0 overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points50
Penalty Points00
Total Points520

Histon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Motley*ct James Van De Peerb  Charly Rattley16300
2Ben Keeblect Sam Rodmanb  Edward Waites26500
3Ishmail Bakshct Sam Rodmanb  Matthew Siggworth601200
4Alex Dunnb  Joe Heather31410
5Joseph Uttridgect Richard Sadlerb  Matthew Siggworth0000
6Tom Rixct Richard Sadlerb  Edward Waites0000
7Oscar Dixonb  Matthew Siggworth1000
8Nick Heapct Richard Sadlerb  Joe Heather0000
9Unsurelbwb  Matthew Siggworth1000
10Unsureb  Matthew Siggworth8010
11Zak Wattdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (6), nb (2)14
Total157
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 James Motley (Ben Keeble-0*); 92-2 Ben Keeble (Ishmail Baksh-0*); 113-3 Ishmail Baksh (Alex Dunn-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Heather8.2047221
2Charly Rattley6221100
3Sam Rodman5114010
4Matthew Siggworth9155510
5Edward Waites6115220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total34.251581061

Chippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Heather*b  Zak Watt302283
2Joe Heatherct Alex Dunnb  Ben Keeble284131
3Sam Rodmanct Alex Dunnb  Unsure244129
4James Van De Peerct James Motleyb  Unsure0004
5Edward Waitesnot out306019
6Charly Rattleynot out154115
7Matthew Siggworthdid not bat
8James Van De Peerdid not bat
9Malcolm Savilldid not bat
10Darren Hughesdid not bat
11Richard Sadlerdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (15), nb (1)20
Total160
Wickets 4
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Joe Heather (Simon Heather-3*); 90-2 Sam Rodman (Simon Heather-22*); 90-3 James Van De Peer (Simon Heather-22*); 121-4 Simon Heather (Edward Waites-24*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure8120040
2Nick Heap6122070
3Ben Keeble6322100
4Ishmail Baksh4018010
5Unsure3022210
6Zak Watt4.3038120
7Oscar Dixon2014001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total33.351604151

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers