This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Ketton CC - 1st XI Vs Histon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2015Date :Saturday 30th May 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Pit LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Ketton CC - 1st XIHiston CC - 1st XI
Score251 for 4 ( overs) 'b'193 for 6 ( overs)
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points83
Bowling Points86
Total Points169

Ketton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Woolleyct Ben Leachb  Dave Poskitt34600
2Jacob Millerct Ben Leachb  Jake Lawrence0000
3Ben Bryantnot out1121220
4Ulricht Van Duykerb  Tom Cosford33700
5Shakir Mahmoodct Michael Wrightb  Jake Lawrence39310
6Josh Gallimorenot out11000
7Guy Cunninghamdid not bat
8Robin Vitas*did not bat
9Jonathan Smithdid not bat
10Martin Underwooddid not bat
11Zac Treeweekdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (12)22
Total251
Wickets 4
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Lawrence11045200
2Chris Germon4018000
3Jean-Philippe Offord7037000
4Dave Poskitt8231100
5Ben Leach7139000
6Tom Cosford8147100
7Michael Wright3024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total484251400

Histon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Wrightb  Jonathan Smith37700
2Joe Cramelbwb  Shakir Mahmood21300
3James Mynottct Zac Treeweekb  Jonathan Smith2000
4Tom Cosfordb  Jonathan Smith1000
5Dominic Cramect Jacob Millerb  Ulricht Van Duyker0000
6Jake Lawrencenot out61700
7Ishmail Bakshst Jacob Millerb  Ben Bryant46800
8Ben Leach*not out8200
9Jean-Philippe Offorddid not bat
10Dave Poskittdid not bat
11Chris Germondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (13)17
Total193
Wickets 6
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shakir Mahmood12240100
2Rob Woolley6032000
3Zac Treeweek3014000
4Jonathan Smith12335300
5Ulricht Van Duyker12055100
6Ben Bryant3013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total485193600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers