This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Hardwick & Caldecote CC - 1st XI Vs Histon CC - 2nd XI

Result Summary

Result:    Histon CC - 2nd XI - Won by 17 runs
Hardwick & Caldecote CC - 1st XIHiston CC - 2nd XI
Score138 for 8 (20 overs) 155 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'

Histon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alfie Dixonct Jacob Lewisb  Ian Smith1000
2Yasir Malikb  James Buss29400
3David Ball*b  Ian Smith77920
4Ben Leachct Joshua Jordanb  Ian Smith22300
5Matthew Childsb  Nadeem Abdullah4100
6Andrew Georgenot out3000
7Jamie Burrowsnot out4100
8Philip Vaseydid not bat
9Oscar Dixondid not bat
10Jean-Philippe Offorddid not bat
11Cameron Christiedid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (11), nb (2)15
Total155
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Smith3013300
2Steven Smith4030000
3Anil Waduge4031000
4James Buss4029100
5Nadeem Abdullah4040100
6Arslan Abdullah1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total200155500

Hardwick & Caldecote CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Buss*lbwb  Ben Leach324124
2Anil Wadugeb  Ben Leach131020
3John Allenb  Ben Leach0001
4Ian Smithct Alfie Dixonb  Matthew Childs13010
5Steven Smithct Alfie Dixonb  Oscar Dixon20300
6Joshua Jordanrun out (Yasir Malik)18010
7Robert Allenct Unsureb  Oscar Dixon17010
8Kieran Gibbonsrun out (Unsure)1000
9Jacob Lewisnot out7000
10Arslan Abdullahnot out4000
11Nadeem Abdullahdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (6), nb (2)11
Total138
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cameron Christie3016000
2Jean-Philippe Offord4023000
3Ben Leach3020300
4Philip Vasey1011000
5Matthew Childs4027100
6Oscar Dixon4024200
7Jamie Burrows1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total200138800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers