This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Histon CC - 2nd XI Vs Needingworth CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Cambridge News 20/20 Walker Cup 2016 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 7th August 2016
Toss:Start Time:10:00
Ground: Clare College Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Needingworth CC - 1st XI - Won by 51 runs
Histon CC - 2nd XINeedingworth CC - 1st XI
Score88 all out (17.5 overs) 139 for 8 (20 overs) 'b'

Needingworth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sean Bovingtonb  Cameron Christie27400
2Daniel Sherlock*b  Cameron Christie25300
3Lee Smithrun out (Unsure)5000
4Callum Mitchamrun out (Unsure)15100
5Stephen Setchellb  Matthew Childs14000
6Ben Carterb  Matthew Childs17100
7Thomas Mitchamb  Jamie Burrows25110
8Michael Thompsonb  Matthew Childs0000
9David Robertsnot out3000
10Gareth Leverdid not bat
11Scott Waltondid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (3)4
Total139
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Leach4025000
2Ella Vasey1018000
3Oscar Dixon4033000
4Cameron Christie4013200
5Matthew Childs4023300
6Jamie Burrows3026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets12
Total200139800

Histon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alfie Dixonb  Sean Bovington12000
2Unsurect Thomas Mitchamb  Sean Bovington2000
3David Ball*ct Thomas Mitchamb  Sean Bovington10000
4Ishmail Bakshct Michael Thompsonb  Gareth Lever11000
5Ben Leachct Ben Carterb  Scott Walton14000
6Matthew Childsct Callum Mitchamb  Lee Smith1000
7Andrew Georgect Callum Mitchamb  Scott Walton15000
8Jamie Burrowsct Michael Thompsonb  Scott Walton9000
9Oscar Dixonst Thomas Mitchamb  Scott Walton1000
10Ella Vaseynot out1000
11Cameron Christieabsent
Extras       lb (1), w (6)7
Total88
Wickets all out
Overs 17.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Carter3021000
2Sean Bovington4016300
3Scott Walton4013400
4Gareth Lever4023100
5Lee Smith3013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total18087900

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Lamb, Dave Pimblett
Scorers