This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Godmanchester Town CC - 1st XI Vs Histon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Whiting & Partners Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:Start Time:12:30
Ground: The ParksRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Histon CC - 1st XI - Won bowling side out by 5 wickets
Godmanchester Town CC - 1st XIHiston CC - 1st XI
Score161 all out ( overs) 162 for 5 ( overs)
Game Points030
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points40
Total Points830

Godmanchester Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tariq Azizlbwb  Kendrick Hatton233059
2Amit Guptab  Kendrick Hatton5007
3Adam Cousinsb  Kendrick Hatton8209
4Billy Quinnst Edward Hydeb  Ben Leach3007
5Alex Greenct Unsureb  Ben Leach10019
6Paul Swannellct & b Dave Poskitt637294
7Landon Nealb  Paul Johnston00013
8James Deanst Edward Hydeb  Paul Johnston230235
9Elliott Baldwin*ct Paul Johnstonb  Dave Poskitt0003
10Nadeem Nazarct Chris Germonb  Dave Poskitt81011
11Martin Deannot out2008
Extras       lb (5), w (18), nb (2)25
Total161
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Amit Gupta (Tariq Aziz-0*); 19-2 Adam Cousins (Tariq Aziz-0*); 36-3 Billy Quinn (Tariq Aziz-0*); 42-4 Alex Green (Tariq Aziz-0*); 47-5 Tariq Aziz (Paul Swannell-0*); 66-6 Landon Neal (Paul Swannell-0*); 147-7 Paul Swannell (James Dean-0*); 147-8 Elliott Baldwin (James Dean-0*); 155-9 James Dean (Nadeem Nazar-0*); 161-10 Nadeem Nazar (Martin Dean-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Leach10317200
2Kendrick Hatton10324300
3Chris Germon10130000
4Paul Johnston5024200
5Adam Yates3023000
6Dave Poskitt4.5017300
7Ishmail Baksh1021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total43.571611000

Histon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Daynesb  Paul Swannell40015
2Dave Poskittct & b Tariq Aziz293056
3David Ballct Amit Guptab  Paul Swannell4105
4Ishmail Bakshlbwb  Elliott Baldwin3009
5Edward Hydenot out5020119
6Adam Yatesct James Deanb  Nadeem Nazar71015
7Ben Leach*not out496067
8Alfie Dixondid not bat
9Kendrick Hattondid not bat
10Chris Germondid not bat
11Paul Johnstondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (9), nb (2)16
Total162
Wickets 5
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Ross Daynes (Dave Poskitt-0*); 12-2 David Ball (Dave Poskitt-0*); 25-3 Ishmail Baksh (Dave Poskitt-0*); 66-4 Dave Poskitt (Edward Hyde-0*); 77-5 Adam Yates (Edward Hyde-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Swannell9126200
2Elliott Baldwin10130100
3James Dean8.2147000
4Nadeem Nazar10029100
5Tariq Aziz10225100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total47.25162500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers