This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Thriplow CC - 1st XI Vs Histon CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Cambridge News 20/20 Walker Cup 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Thriplow CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 runs
Thriplow CC - 1st XIHiston CC - 2nd XI
Score162 for 7 (20 overs) 'b'158 for 6 (20 overs)

Thriplow CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Howeb  Cameron Christie10200
2Theo Giasemidisct Unsureb  Cameron Christie23400
3Alistair Cliffe*run out (Unsure)47400
4Frederick Prestonb  Oscar Dixon1000
5Paul Staleyct Cameron Christieb  Joe Stinson11100
6David Myersct Adam Dalbyb  Joe Stinson0000
7Tom Staleynot out34310
8Jack Uptonb  Ben Leach0001
9Oliver Richernot out18120
10Jackson Swaindid not bat
11Richie Turnerdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (6), nb (2)18
Total162
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Burrows3017000
2Cameron Christie4025200
3Oscar Dixon1014100
4Adam Dalby3020000
5Joe Stinson4032200
6Ben Leach3021100
7William Webster2023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total200162700

Histon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alfie Dixon*†st Paul Staleyb  David Myers33410
2Adam Dalbyct Tom Staleyb  Oliver Richer18300
3Yasir Malikct John Howeb  David Myers6100
4William Websterb  Richie Turner12110
5Nick Heapb  Jack Upton2000
6Ben Leachct & b David Myers45050
7Alex Dunnnot out29400
8Oscar Dixonnot out3000
9Jamie Burrowsdid not bat
10Joe Stinsondid not bat
11Cameron Christiedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (3)7
Total158
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Upton4049100
2Jackson Swain4010100
3Oliver Richer3019100
4David Myers4014300
5Richie Turner3044100
6Frederick Preston2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200159700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers