This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Wilburton CC - 2nd XI Vs Histon CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Stumps & Studs CCA Junior League 3 North B 2005Date :Saturday 6th August 2005
Toss:Histon CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Histon CC

Result Summary

Result:    Histon CC - 3rd XI - Won by 29 runs
Wilburton CC - 2nd XIHiston CC - 3rd XI
Score150 for 9 (40 overs) 179 all out (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Bonus Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points1020

Histon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Viljoenct & b Stuart Norman18200
2Adam Websterct Unsureb  Steven Marshall48400
3Alex Dunnct Unsureb  Andrew Buller19400
4Chris Marshallct & b Andrew Buller26200
5Matt Sewell*ct Unsureb  Micheal Garner13010
6Ishmail Bakshct Unsureb  Andrew Buller4000
7Jamie Burrowsct & b Steven Marshall15100
8Paul Philpottct Unsureb  Micheal Garner2000
9Steven Kirkupct & b Steven Marshall0000
10Nick Heapnot out19300
11Mahmood Bakshb  Steven Marshall4000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (5)11
Total179
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total006000

Wilburton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anthony Jacobsb  Chris Marshall18400
2Gary Footnot out49500
3Stuart Normanct Nick Viljoenb  Ishmail Baksh16200
4Andrew Bullerb  Nick Heap14300
5Dominic Draneb  Steven Kirkup18100
6Luke Minalb  Steven Kirkup3000
7Chris Stubbingtonb  Steven Kirkup0000
8Graham Stubbingtonb  Adam Webster8200
9Micheal Garnerct & b Alex Dunn2000
10Steven Marshallnot out5000
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (4), nb (2)17
Total150
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Marshall6134100
2Jamie Burrows4013000
3Alex Dunn8313100
4Ishmail Baksh4017100
5Adam Webster10033100
6Nick Heap3117100
7Steven Kirkup5112300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total406150800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers