This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Willingham CC, Cambs - 2nd XI Vs Histon CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: CCA Lower Junior Cup 2005 - Round 1Date :Sunday 15th May 2005
Toss:Willingham CC, Cambs - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Histon CC - 3rd XI - Won by 8 runs
Willingham CC, Cambs - 2nd XIHiston CC - 3rd XI
Score215 for 9 (40 overs) 't'223 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'

Histon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Poskittlbwb  Unsure34000
2Ben Keebleb  Unsure57000
3George Lawtonb  Unsure4000
4Ishmail Bakshct Unsureb  Unsure12000
5Alex Dunnct Unsureb  Unsure16000
6Philip Vaseyct Unsureb  Unsure42000
7Christopher Butcherb  Unsure9000
8Jack Watsonct Unsureb  Unsure16000
9Simon Byatt*not out6000
10Labeeb Bakshrun out (Unsure)5000
11Guy Freemannot out4000
Extras       18
Total223
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Willingham CC, Cambs - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total215
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Butcher10143300
2Labeeb Baksh9141100
3Guy Freeman2021000
4Ishmail Baksh4021000
5George Lawton5022100
6Alex Dunn5036100
7Philip Vasey3022200
8Ben Keeble101100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total392207900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers