This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Histon CC - 2nd XI Vs Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Senior League Division 3 2007Date :Saturday 28th July 2007
Toss:Histon CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Histon Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Histon CC - 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
Histon CC - 2nd XICherry Hinton CC - 1st XI
Score194 for 7 (0 overs) 't'192 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points207

Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jon Brierleyct Ishmail Bakshb  Gareth Furlong961600
2Martyn Livermorelbwb  Dave Poskitt7100
3Niall Barber*b  Oz Christie15200
4Daniel Jamesct & b Nick Heap1000
5Andrew Gloverct & b Gareth Furlong34220
6Nick Newmanrun out (Dave Poskitt)8000
7James Dixlbwb  Gareth Furlong4100
8Richard Ordishnot out3000
9James Ordishnot out13100
10Andrew Ordishdid not bat
11Rajan Singhdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (2), nb (3)11
Total192
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Martyn Livermore (Jon Brierley-0*); 61-2 Niall Barber (Jon Brierley-0*); 66-3 Daniel James (Jon Brierley-0*); 154-4 Andrew Glover (Jon Brierley-0*); 168-5 Jon Brierley (Nick Newman-0*); 176-6 Nick Newman (James Dix-0*); 176-7 James Dix (Richard Ordish-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harsha Perera6120000
2Dave Poskitt11255100
3Oz Christie12145100
4Nick Heap6028100
5George Lawton1014000
6Gareth Furlong10028300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total464196700

Histon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Philip Vaseyct Niall Barberb  Rajan Singh32610
2Dave Silver*b  Rajan Singh9200
3Gareth Furlongb  Andrew Ordish9100
4Nigel Hillsb  Martyn Livermore8000
5Alex Dunnb  Daniel James21500
6George Lawtonct Jon Brierleyb  Martyn Livermore22500
7Ishmail Bakshnot out26300
8Dave Poskittb  Jon Brierley30400
9Oz Christienot out0000
10Harsha Pereradid not bat
11Nick Heapdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (19), nb (3)33
Total194
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Ordish8.4067000
2Rajan Singh10428200
3Andrew Ordish3028100
4Daniel James7326100
5Martyn Livermore5013200
6Andrew Glover6311000
7Jon Brierley209100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total41.410193700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers